• No products in the cart.

Course Currilcum

    • 1. What is PSC 00:00:00
    • 2. Lets Start 00:00:00
    • AVODHA Official Malayalam YouTube Channel 00:00:00
      • 1. Social and Religious Reform Movement (1) 00:00:00
      • 2. Social and Religious Reform Movement (2) 00:00:00
      • 3. Social and Religious Reform Movement (3) 00:00:00
      • Quiz 1 00:45:00
      • 4. National Movement in Kerala 00:00:00
      • 5. Literary Sources of Kerala History (1) 00:00:00
      • 6. Literary Sources of Kerala History (2) 00:00:00
      • 7. United Kerala Movement 00:00:00
      • Quiz -2 00:15:00
      • 8. Political History of Kerala After 1956 (1) 00:00:00
      • 9. Political History of Kerala After 1956 (2) 00:00:00
      • 10. Political History of Kerala After 1956 (3)  00:00:00
      • 11. History of Travancore (1)  00:00:00
      • 12. History of Travancore (2) 00:00:00
      • 13. History of Travancore (3) 00:00:00
      • 14. Arrival of Europeans (1) 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 3 00:15:00
      • 15. Arrival of Europeans (2) 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 4 00:15:00
      • 16. Arrival of Europeans (3) 00:00:00
      • 17. Arrival of Europeans (4) 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 5 00:05:00
      • 1. Establishment of British 00:00:00
      • 2. First War of Independence (1) 00:00:00
      • 3. First War of Independence (2) 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 6 00:05:00
      • 4. Formation of INC 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 7 00:04:00
      • 5. Swadeshi Movement 00:00:00
      • 6. Social Reform Movement (1) 00:00:00
      • 7. Social Reform Movement (2) 00:00:00
      • 8. News Papers During Freedom Struggle 00:00:00
      • 9. Literature and Arts During Freedom Struggle (1) 00:00:00
      • 10. Literature and Arts During Freedom Struggle (2) 00:00:00
      • 11. Independent Movement and Mahatma Gandhi (1) 00:00:00
      • 12. Independent Movement and Mahatma Gandhi (2) 00:00:00
      • 13. Independent Movement and Mahatma Gandhi (3) 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 8 00:04:00
      • 13. Extremist Movement in India 00:00:00
      • 14. Post Independent Period 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 9 00:04:00
      • 15. State Reorganization 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 10 00:04:00
      • 16. Development in Science, Technology and Education (1) 00:00:00
      • 17. Development in Science, Technology and Education (2) 00:00:00
      • 18. Development in Science, Technology and Education (3) 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 11 00:04:00
      • 19. Foreign Policy 00:00:00
      • 20. Political History After 1951 (1) 00:00:00
      • 21. Political History After 1951 (2) 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 12 00:04:00
      • Quiz – 13 00:04:00
      • 1. Great Revolution in England (1) 00:00:00
      • 2. American War of Independence (1) 00:00:00
      • 3. American War of Independence (2) 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 14 00:04:00
      • 4. French Revolution (1) 00:00:00
      • 5. French Revolution (2) 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 15 00:04:00
      • 6. Russian Revolution 00:00:00
      • 7. Chinese Revolution 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 16 00:04:00
      • 8. Political History After Second World War (1) 00:00:00
      • 9. Political History After Second World War (2) 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 17 00:04:00
      • 10. UNO and Other International Organizations (1) 00:00:00
      • 11. UNO and Other International Organizations (2) 00:00:00
      • 12. UNO and Other International Organizations (3) 00:00:00
      • Quiz – 18 00:04:00
        • 1. Earth Structure 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 1 00:04:00
        • 2. Atmosphere (1) 00:00:00
        • 3. Atmosphere (2) 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 2 00:04:00
        • 4. Rocks 00:00:00
        • 5. Landforms 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 3 00:04:00
        • 6. Pressure Belts (1) 00:00:00
        • 7. Pressure Belts (2) 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 4 00:04:00
        • 8. Temperature and Seasons 00:00:00
        • 9. Global Warming 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 5 00:04:00
        • 10. Various forms of Pollution (1) 00:00:00
        • 11. Various forms of Pollution (2) 00:00:00
        • 12. Maps (1) 00:00:00
        • 13. Maps (2) 00:00:00
        • 14. Remote Sensing and GIS (1) 00:00:00
        • 15. Remote Sensing and GIS (2) 00:00:00
        • QUIZ-6 00:06:00
        • 16. Oceans and Various Movement (1) 00:00:00
        • 17. Oceans and Various Movements (2) 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 7 00:04:00
        • 18. Continents (1) 00:00:00
        • 19. Continents (2) 00:00:00
        • QUIZ -8 00:06:00
        • 1. Indian Geography (1) 00:00:00
        • 2. Northern Mountain Region (1) 00:00:00
        • 3. Northern Mountain Region (2) 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 9 00:04:00
        • 4. Rivers (1) 00:00:00
        • 5. Rivers (2) 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 10 00:03:00
        • 6. Rivers (3) 00:00:00
        • 7. Rivers (4) 00:00:00
        • 8. Rivers (5) 00:00:00
        • 9. Rivers (6) 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 11 00:04:00
        • 10. Northern Great Plain 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 12 00:04:00
        • 11. Penisular Plateaus (1) 00:00:00
        • 12. Peninsular Plateaus (2) 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 13 23:46:00
        • 13. Costal Plain 00:00:00
        • 14. Island 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 14 00:04:00
        • 15. Climate (1) 00:00:00
        • 16. Climate (2) 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 15 00:04:00
        • 17. Natural Vegetation 00:00:00
        • 18. Agriculture (1) 00:00:00
        • 19. Agriculture (2) 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 16 00:04:00
        • 20. Minerals and Industries 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 17 00:04:00
        • 21. Energy Sources (1) 00:00:00
        • 22. Energy Sources (2) 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 18 00:04:00
        • 23. Road Transportation 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 19 00:04:00
        • 24. Railway Transportation (1) 00:00:00
        • 25. Railway Transportation (2) 00:00:00
        • 26. Railway Transportation (3) 00:00:00
        • Quiz – 20 00:04:00
        • 27. Water Transportation 00:00:00
        • 28. Air Transportation 00:00:00
        • 1. Geography Kerala 00:00:00
        • 2. Kerala Rivers (1) 00:00:00
        • 3. Kerala Rivers (2) 00:00:00
        • 4. Kerala Rivers (3) 00:00:00
        • 5. Backwaters 00:00:00
        • 6. Climate 00:00:00
        • 7. Natural Vegetation 00:00:00
        • 8. Agriculture and Research Centres 00:00:00
        • 9. Minerals and Industries (1) 00:00:00
        • 10. Minerals and Industries (2) 00:00:00
        • 11. Minerals and Industries (3) 00:00:00
        • 12. Energy Sources 00:00:00
        • 13. Transport Systems Road 00:00:00
        • 13. Transport Systems Water & Air 00:00:00
        • 1. Public Administration 00:00:00
        • 1. Geography of Maharashtra 00:00:00
        • 2. Geography of Manipur 00:00:00
        • 3. Geography of Meghalaya 00:00:00
        • 4. Geography of Mozoram 00:00:00
        • 5. Geography of Nagaland 00:00:00
        • 6. Geography of Andhra Pradesh 00:00:00
        • 7. Geography of Arunachal Pradesh 00:00:00
        • 8. Geography of Assam 00:00:00
        • 9. Geography of Bihar 00:00:00
        • 10. Geography of Chandigarh 00:00:00
        • 11. Geography of Goa 00:00:00
        • 12. Geography of Gujarat 00:00:00
        • 13. Geography of Haryana 00:00:00
        • 14. Geography of Himachal Pradesh 00:00:00
        • 15. Geography of Jharkhand 00:00:00
        • 16. Geography of Karnataka 00:00:00
        • 17. Geography of Madhya Pradesh 00:00:00
        • 18. Geography of Odisha 00:00:00
        • 19. Geography of Punjab 00:00:00
        • 20. Geography of Rajasthan 00:00:00
        • 21. Geography of Sikkim 00:00:00
        • 22. Geography of Tamil Nadu 00:00:00
        • 23. Geography of Telangana 00:00:00
        • 24. Geography of Tripura 00:00:00
        • 25. Geography of Uttar Pradesh 00:00:00
        • 26. Geography of Uttarakhand 00:00:00
        • 27. Geography of West Bengal 00:00:00
        • 28. Geography of Andaman and Nicobar Islands 00:00:00
        • 29. Geography of Chandigarh 00:00:00
        • 30. Geography of Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu 00:00:00
        • 31. Geography of Delhi 00:00:00
        • 32. Geography of Jammu and Kashmir 00:00:00
        • 33. Geography of Lakshadweep 00:00:00
        • 34. Geography of Puducherry 00:00:00
        • 35. Geography of Ladakh 00:00:00
          • 1. Classification of Number System 00:00:00
          • 2. Tests of Divisibility 00:00:00
            • i) Word and Letter Analogy 00:00:00
            • ii) Number Analogy and Mixed Analogy 00:00:00
            • i) Series 00:00:00
            • ii) Missing Values 00:00:00
            • iii) Pattern Completion 00:00:00
            • iv) Odd One Out 00:00:00
            • i) Latter Coding 00:00:00
            • ii) Number/Symbol Coding 00:00:00
            • iii) Substitution Coding 00:00:00
            • i) Problem Solving by Substitution 00:00:00
            • ii) Interchanging of Sign and Numbers 00:00:00
            • i) Direction and Distance 00:00:00
            • ii) Blood Relation 00:00:00
            • iii) Ordering and Ranking 00:00:00
            • iv) Calendar and Clock 00:00:00
            • v) Puzzles 00:00:00
            • vi) Venn Diagram 00:00:00
            • i) Syllogism 00:00:00
            • ii) Statement and Conclusion 00:00:00
            • i) Cube and Dices 00:00:00
            • ii) Classification 00:00:00
            • iii) Figure Based Analogy 00:00:00
              • i) History and Modern Trends, Fields of Biology, Biology in Every Day Life. 00:00:00
              • i) Classification & its Types 00:00:00
              • ii) Principles and Methods of Taxonomy 00:00:00
              • iii) Binary System of Classification 00:00:00
              • iv) Levels of Structural Organization – Animal Tissue 00:00:00
              • i) Membrane Structure and Functions 00:00:00
              • ii) Structural Organization and Functions of Cell Organelles 00:00:00
              • iii) Chromosome 00:00:00
              • iv) Structure of DNA and RNA 00:00:00
              • v) Cell Division and cell Cycle 00:00:00
              • i) Terminology 00:00:00
              • ii) Mendelian Princuples 00:00:00
              • iii) Human Genetics – Genetics Diseases 00:00:00
              • i) History 00:00:00
              • ii) Orgin of Cells and Unicellular Evolution 00:00:00
              • iii) Paleontology and Evolutionary History 00:00:00
              • i) Environment 00:00:00
              • ii) Habitat and niche 00:00:00
              • iii) Population ecology 00:00:00
              • iv) Species interactions 00:00:00
              • v) Community ecology 00:00:00
              • vi) Succession 00:00:00
              • vii) Conservation biology 00:00:00
              • i) Blood 00:00:00
              • ii) Circulatory System 00:00:00
              • iii) Respiratory System 00:00:00
              • iv) Digestive System 00:00:00
              • v) Excretory System 00:00:00
              • vi) Nervous System 00:00:00
              • viii) Reproductive System 00:00:00
              • ix) Endocrine System 00:00:00
              • x).Sense Organs 00:00:00
              • i) Virus 00:00:00
              • ii) Bacteria 00:00:00
              • iii) Protista 00:00:00
              • iv) Fungal 00:00:00
              • v) Vaccination 00:00:00
              • i) Classification – Algae, Fungi, Lichen 00:00:00
              • ii) Morphology of Angiosperms 00:00:00
              • iii) Plant Tissue 00:00:00
              • iv) Plant Hormones 00:00:00
              • v) Nutrition in Plants 00:00:00
              • vi) Plant Diseases 00:00:00
                • 1. Curriculum Design 00:00:00
                • 1. Matter 00:00:00
                • 2. Law of Chemical Combinations 00:00:00
                • 3. Dalton’s Atomic Theory 00:00:00
                • 4. Mole Concept and Molar Massses 00:00:00
                • 1. Discovery of Subatomic Particles 00:00:00
                • 2. Atomic Models 00:00:00
                • 1. Genesis of Periodic Classification 00:00:00
                • 2. Periodic Trends 00:00:00
                • 1. Kossel – Lewis Approch 00:00:00
                • 2. Bond Parameters 00:00:00
                • 3. VSEPR Theory 00:00:00
                • 4. VB Theory 00:00:00
                • 5. Hybridisation 00:00:00
                • 1. Three States 00:00:00
                • 2. Forces 00:00:00
                • #N/A 00:00:00
                • 1. Terms 00:00:00
                • 2. Application 00:00:00
                • 3. Enthalpies if Different Types of Reactions 00:00:00
                • 4. Spontaneity, Entropy 00:00:00
                • 1. Classical Idea of Redox Reaction 00:00:00
                • 2. Oxidation Number 00:00:00
                • 3. Types of Redox Reaction 00:00:00
                • 1. Dihydrogen 00:00:00
                • 2. Uses of Dihydrogen 00:00:00
                • 3. Hydrides 00:00:00
                • 4. Hydrogen Peroxide 00:00:00
                • 1. Alkali Metals 00:00:00
                • 2. Alkali Earth Metals 00:00:00
                • 3. Group 13 00:00:00
                • 4. Group 14 00:00:00
                • 1. Valence of Carbons 00:00:00
                • 2. Nomenclature 00:00:00
                • 3. Fundamental Concepts of Organic Chemistry 00:00:00
                • 4. Purification 00:00:00
                • 5. Qualitative Analysis 00:00:00
                • #N/A 00:00:00
                • 2. Application 00:00:00
                • 3. Factors Influencing Equilibrium 00:00:00
                • 4. Ionic Equilibrium 00:00:00
                • 1. Pollution 00:00:00
                • 2. Acid Rain, Smog, Green House Effect 00:00:00
                • 3. Green Chemistry 00:00:00
              top